Category: Uncategorized

Members: Calendar

1st Tues
2nd Wed  
3rd Thurs  
4th Fri  
5th Sat Ladies Stableford
6th Sun Monthly Medal
7th Mon  
8th Tues Midweek Medal
9th Wed  
10th Thurs  
11th Fri  
12th Sat Presentation Night / Junior Stableford
13th Sun  
14th Mon  
15th Tues  
16th Wed  
17th Thurs  
18th Fri  
19th Sat Ladies Medal
20th Sun Turkey Trot
21st Mon  
22nd Tues  
23rd Wed  
24th Thurs  
25th Fri  
26th Sat Boxing Day Trophy
27th Sun Monthly Stableford
28th Mon  
29th Tues  
30th Wed Midweek Stableford
31st Thurs  

Uncategorized

Members: Results

March

Monthly Stableford 28/03/2010

1st Godswill Etokowo 36pts 2nd Stephen Collins 33pts

3rd Lindsay Moody 32pts

Junior Stableford 28/03/2010

1st James Bass 40pts 2nd James Alford 31pts

3rd Craig Alford 30pts

Junior Stableford 27/03/2010

1st Robin Orchison 39pts 2nd James Bass 36pts

3rd Laurens Vorster 34pts

Cecil Leitch 21/03/2010

1st Mark Smith net 63 2nd Mark Bowes net 66

3rd Alex Keenan net 66

Cecil Leitch -Ladies 21/03/2010

1st Zophya Hammond net 75 2nd Julie Alford net 87

3rd Lynne Digby net 91

Midweek Stableford 09/03/2010

1st James Bass 37pts 2nd Dave Loftus 32pts

3rd Sam Osborne 30pts

Monthly Medal 07/03/2010

GOLD 1st Dave Loftus net 73 2nd Sam Osborne net 73 SILVER 1st Steve Beaney net 62

2nd Darren Dooney net 63

Ladies Stableford 06/03/2010

1st Zophya Hammond 29pts 2nd Lynne Digby 28pts

3rd Nicole Wyer 26pts

Uncategorized

Members: Calendar

1st Mon
2nd Tues  
3rd Wed  
4th Thurs  
5th Fri  
6th Sat Ladies Stableford
7th Sun Monthly Medal
8th Mon  
9th Tues Midweek Medal
10th Wed  
11th Thurs  
12th Fri  
13th Sat  
14th Sun  
15th Mon  
16th Tues  
17th Wed  
18th Thurs  
19th Fri  
20th Sat Ladies Medal
21st Sun  
22nd Mon  
23rd Tues  
24th Wed Midweek Medal
25th Thurs  
26th Fri  
27th Sat Junior Stableford
28th Sun Monthly Stableford

Uncategorized

Members: Results

February

Junior Stableford 27/02/2010

1st Joe Verlinden 45pts 2nd James Alford 43pts

3rd Phil Bass 41pts

Midweek Stableford 24/02/2010

1st Steve Beaney 32pts 2nd L Trivett 29pts

3rd Leslie Beddow 22pts

Ladies Medal 20/02/2010

1st Sarah Norris net 75 2nd Carol Mcbain net 91

3rd Stella Morris net 93

Monthly Medal – Senior Section 18/02/2010

1st R O’Flaherty net 73 2nd David Harrison net 73

3rd Leon Czarnecki net 74

Midweek Medal 09/02/2010

1st Steve Beaney net 62 2nd Alex Keenan net 65

3rd Sam Osborne net 69

Junior Medal 07/02/2010

1st Craig Alford 71 – 06 Nett 65
2nd Robin Orchison 71 – 05 Nett 66

Monthly Medal 07/02/2010

Gold 1st Dave Loftus 72 – 07 Nett 65 2nd Andrew Thick 72 – 06 Nett 66 Silver 1st Eddie Wilcox 78 – 19 Nett 59

2nd Lawrence Pursey 91 – 23 Nett 68

Uncategorized

Members: Results

November

Junior Stableford 29/11/2009

1st Sarah Norris 44pts
2nd James Bass 36pts

Monthly Stableford 29/11/2009

1st Steve Scorah 36pts
2nd Dave Loftus 34pts

Junior Stableford 28/11/2009

1st Sarah Norris 42pts
2nd Harrison Pearce 40pts

Midweek Medal 25/11/2009

1st Sam Osborne 72 – 06 Nett 66
2nd James Bass 76 – 07 Nett 69

Ladies Medal 21/11/2009

1st Carol McBain 102 – 28 Nett 74
2nd Katie Thomas 94 – 20 Nett 74

Junior Monthly Medal (Girls only) 21/11/2009

1st Hannah Wyer 125 – 36 Nett 89

Uncategorized

Members: Calendar

1st Thurs
2nd Fri  
3rd Sat Ladies Stableford
4th Sun Monthly Medal
5th Mon  
6th Tues  
7th Wed  
8th Thurs  
9th Fri  
10th Sat  
11th Sun Captains Cup Weekend
12th Mon  
13th Tues Midweek Stableford
14th Wed  
15th Thurs  
16th Fri  
17th Sat Ladies Medal — Captain Charity Medal
18th Sun Nutters and Putters
19th Mon  
20th Tues  
21st Wed  
22nd Thurs  
23rd Fri  
24th Sat Junior Stableford
25th Sun Monthly Stableford
26th Mon  
27th Tues  
28th Wed Midweek Medal
29th Thurs  
30th Fri  
31st Sat  

Uncategorized

Members: Results

January

Junior Stableford 31/01/2010

1st Craig Alford 36pts
2nd Sarah Norris 32pts

Monthly Stableford 31/01/2010

1st Andrew Thick 31pts
2nd Paul Wyer 31pts

Midweek Medal 27/01/2010

1st Steve Beaney 89 – 19 Nett 70
2nd L Trivett 92 – 19 Nett 73

Junior Medal 24/01/2010

1st Sarah Norris 85 – 23 Nett 62
2nd James Bass 73 – 08 Nett 65

Monthly Medal 24/01/2010

Gold 1st Sam Osborne 74 – 06 Nett 68 2nd Jim Loftus 84 – 11 Nett 73 Silver 1st Eddie Wilcox 85 – 19 Nett 66

2nd Gordon McBain 88 – 17 Nett 71

Ladies Medal 23/01/2010

1st Chloe Digby 83 – 15 Nett 68
2nd Zophya Hammond 85 – 11 Nett 74

Uncategorized

Members: Calendar

1st Wed
2nd Thurs  
3rd Fri  
4th Sat Ladies Stableford Final
5th Sun Monthly Medal Final
6th Mon  
7th Tues  
8th Wed Midweek Medal Final
9th Thurs  
10th Fri  
11th Sat Junior Stableford Final – Captain Charity Medal Final
12th Sun Scratch Championship
13th Mon  
14th Tues  
15th Wed  
16th Thurs  
17th Fri  
18th Sat Ladies Medal Final
19th Sun Pugs Junior Comp
20th Mon  
21st Tues  
22nd Wed  
23rd Thurs  
24th Fri  
25th Sat  
26th Sun Monthly Stableford Final
27th Mon  
28th Tues Midweek Stableford Final
29th Wed  
30th Thurs  

Uncategorized

Members: Calendar

1st Sat

Ladies Stableford

2nd Sun Monthly Medal
3rd Mon

Invitation Shield – Bank Holiday

4th Tues  
5th Wed  
6th Thurs  
7th Fri  
8th Sat Captain Charity Medal
9th Sun  
10th Mon  
11th Tues Midweek Stableford
12th Wed  
13th Thurs  
14th Fri  
15th Sat Ladies Medal
16th Sun Flag Day
17th Mon  
18th Tues  
19th Wed  
20th Thurs  
21st Fri  
22nd Sat Junior Stableford
23rd Sun  
24th Mon  
25th Tues  
26th Wed Midweek Medal
27th Thurs  
28th Fri  
29th Sat  
30th Sun Monthly Stableford
31st Mon Jubilee Cup – Bank Holiday

Uncategorized

Find Homelands Golf Centre

From M20, Junction 10, at the roundabout take the exit signed “International Station”. Follow the dual carriageway over the first roundabout, then take the first exit at the second roundabout signed “Kingsnorth and Homelands Golf Centre”. Go straight over the next roundabout at Park Farm & proceed for just over 1 mile. Turn left at the shared entrance with Ashford Town Football Club.

Homelands Golf Centre is past the stadium.

WE ARE OPEN:
Course 7.00am to Dusk
Clubhouse 7.00am to 10.00pm – Mon to Fri
7.00am to 9.00pm – Sat & Sun
Driving Range 7.00am to 10.00pm – Mon to Fri
7.00am to 9.00pm – Sat & Sun

Visitors
Welcome at all times. Pre-booking is not essential, but advisable. We will always do our best to give you the tee time you require.

Catering
Bar refreshments, hot & cold snacks available 7 days a week..

October / November 2009 PROMOTION

Buy 2 Boxes of Callaway Warbirds for £30.00 and SAVE £7.98!!

Christmas Lesson Vouchers with Howard Bonaccorsi now available. Please ask a member of staff for more details.

New Titleist Iron Demos now in stock & available for custom fitting. Book your appointment now!!! Fitting free with all Irons purchased from us!!

Massive Shoe & Hardware Sale Pinnacle 15 Ball Packs only £15.99!!!

Winter Headwear & Rain Grip Gloves now in stock

Uncategorized